Our 25th Silver Jubilee Celebrations Award Winners 2018

President Award
(Special Life Time Achievers Award)
1. V.Suresh M.M.Melvani
2. Hilmi Junaid
3. Lion.Anton.C.Pulle – Consultant
4. Deshakeerthi W.D.S. Jayathilake- Consultant
5. Deshabandu Krishnan Jayakumar
6. Adul Rahiman Mohamed Bakkeer
7. Siripala Witti Balage

Special Life Time Achievers Award
8. Ariyadasa Thanthrige
9. M.K.Mohamed Saleem
10.Lion.V.M.Shanmuganathan
11.Sivagurunathan Rajajothy
12.Sasilekha Rajajothy
13.Mrs. T.Sirisoma
14.L.H.M.Gamini Herath
15.Deshakeerthi (Mrs).P.D.K.Botheju
16.Muthiah Ramanathan
17. Late.Lion.Basil .C.Jayawardena

Special Appreciation Awards
1.Lion.Ignatious Camillus
2.Deshabandu (Mrs) I. Karthika Gomez – Group Director
(Modern International Group Of Companies)
3.L.H.M.Gamini Herath
4.Deshakeerthi (Mrs).P.D.K.Botheju
5.Muthiah Ramanathan
6.Lion.Anton.C.Pulle – Consultant
7.Deshakeerthi W.D.S. Jayathilake – Consultant
8.Deshabandu W.W.Senadhisha Chandrasekara
9.Anton.R. Kandiah
10.Dr.A.A.K.Pradeep Perera
11.Ariyadasa Thanthrige
12.Subramaniam Ravindran
13.Lion.S.Jeyashanhar
14.Dr.M.Aliyar Abdul Jabbar
15.M.Dawood Amjad Farhan
16.A. Talayaratnam
17.Sebastian Lonappan
18.Sittampalam Shanmuganathan
19.V.Suresh M.M.Melvani
20.J.M.Faiz – Metro Shipping (Pvt)Ltd
21. Gowri Jewellery & Pawn Brokers
22.T.M. Miktham – IT Consultant (Creative fast)
23.Lion.V.M.Shanmuganathan
24.Deshabandu Krishnan Jayakumar
25. Sivasamy Indra Kumar
26. V.G.W.Bandaranayake
27. A. Alan Ganiya
28. Mohamed Ikram Fathima Safna
29. A. Alan Clancy
30. M.J.F. Zafrana
31. Lion. Terrence Wijesooriya -JP (Whole Island)

Service Excellence Award
18.Dr.M.J.M. Irshad (Super Acc Solution )
19.M. Ifam Asmeer (Acute Environmental Services)
20.Mohamed Nisar Mohamed Najath
21.Mohamed Saleem Amamed Fayas
22.Samoon Mohamed Gazzali
23.Sivasubramaniam Jeyasanhar
24.A.Kirubagaran
25.P.Satheesh
26.K.Kulajenodraj
27.K.Selvakkumar
28.K.Yokesvaran
29.Dr.S.Dileepa Kalugalage
30.Elmo Chirsty Alfred

Peace Ambassador Award
31.Dr.M.A.Abdul Jabbar
32. Kankanam Pathirana Chaminda
33. Kathirgamanathan Niranjan
34. Selvarajah Gajenthira
35. Dr.M.Haniffa Mohammed Munaseek
36. Ms. A.M.Abdul Munaf Rimasha
37. Dr (Mrs)Uthumallebbai Hasmiya Munaseek
38. Sivasamy Indra Kumar
39. Arumugam Vamadevan
Special Life Time Achievers Award
40. Dr.Sathishkumar Sivalingam – MA ,MPhl,D.Litt -USA

Life Time Achievers Award
41.Mr.Erampoo Kugasegaram
42.Mrs.Thanaluxmy Vilvanathan
43.Abdul Hameed Abdul Wadood
44.Velupillai Ramakkuddy
45.Sittampalam Sanmuganathan
46.J.P. Jeyaram
47.M.S. Kanesswaran
48.Alagasuntharam Kirubaharan
49.Dr.Sathasivam Vallipuranathan
50.Deshabandu Ibra Lebbe Jaleel
51.Joseph Edmond Fernando
52.Thanga Marikkar Thowfeek (SLPS-1)
53..Lion.S.Hariratna – JP
Life Time Peace Ambassador Award
54.Jogathasan Jude Nimalan
55.Dr.Peethamparam Jeyavinthan

SPECIAL APPRECIATION AWARD FOR ALL THE CURRENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS



Leave a Reply